1 | P a g e
[…] penetration as defined in RSA 632-A;1, V with another person under 18 years of age whom
such person knows to be his or her ancestor, descendent, brother or sister of the whole or half
blood, uncle, aunt, nephew, or niece. The relationships referred to herein include blood
relationships without regard to legitimacy, step children, and relationships of parent and child
by adoption.
(a) Upon proof that the victim and defendant were intimate partners or family or household
members, as those terms are defined in RSA 631; 2-B, III, a conviction under this section
shall be recorded as “aggravated felonious sexual assault- domestic violence.
(b) In addition to any other penalty authorized by law, the court shall levy a fine of $50.00
for each conviction recorded as “aggravated felonious sexual assault- domestic violence”
under this paragraph.
Felonious Sexual Assault;
A person is guilty of a class B felony if such person;
I. subjects a person to sexual contact and causes serious personal injury to the victim